China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3026,401
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3275,796
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3225,793
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0565,627
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,93211,765
AzulArgentina 19,11111,876
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8655,509
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8045,471
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,5744,707
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5424,687
AmberleyAustralia 8,4255,236
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2623,891
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1963,850
AimoresBrazil 17,02310,578
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,18010,054
AltamiraBrazil 15,4879,624
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9439,907
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,51110,881
ApodiBrazil 15,4579,605
AracajuBrazil 15,9799,929
AracuaiBrazil 16,78710,432
AragarcasBrazil 16,89710,500
AraxaBrazil 17,21910,700
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,7219,769
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9183,678
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9206,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9573,702
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0335,613
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1045,657
AbecheChad 10,0666,255
AntofagastaChile 17,32710,767
AricaChile 16,82210,454
AltaiChina 2,8911,796
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5489,040
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5019,011
AraucaColombia 14,1258,778
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7617,930
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8427,980
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8888,009
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0605,009
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9744,955
AswanEgypt 8,3815,208
AsyutEgypt 8,2885,150
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7017,892
AsmaraEritrea 8,5545,316
AssabEritrea 8,4185,231
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0405,618
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5735,327
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2116,967
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2746,384
AccraGhana 12,2797,630
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6344,744
AthensGreece 7,9864,962
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0034,973
AasiaatGreenland 7,4964,658
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7534,818
AputiteqGreenland 7,4594,635
AkureyriIceland 7,4344,619
AgraIndia 4,5912,853
AhmedabadIndia 5,3003,294
AkolaIndia 5,1243,184
AllahabadIndia 4,4162,744
AmritsarIndia 4,5642,836
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,2973,292
AbadanIran 6,7504,194
ArakIran 6,3943,974
AlbengaItaly 8,4325,240
AlgheroItaly 8,7095,412
AmendolaItaly 8,2115,102
AnconaItaly 8,1735,079
ArezzoItaly 8,2785,144
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,5677,809
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5207,780
AbashiriJapan 1,514941
AburatsuJapan 1,466911
AikawaJapan 1,261784
AjiroJapan 1,532952
AkitaJapan 1,306812
AkuneJapan 1,383859
AomoriJapan 1,311815
AsahikawaJapan 1,365848
AsosanJapan 1,319820
AmmanJordan 7,5664,701
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8442,389
AinaziLatvia 6,5694,082
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1666,317
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9996,213
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5166,535
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8696,133
AtarMauritania 11,6977,269
AgalegaMauritius 9,1625,693
AcapulcoMexico 11,8677,374
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1441,332
AltaiMongolia 2,2861,420
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,7851,109
AgadirMorocco 10,5726,570
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9034,911
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8226,725
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6006,587
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4216,476
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2916,395
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7896,705
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2656,379
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1048,143
AgadezNiger 10,7396,673
AsuncionParaguay 17,93011,142
ArequipaPeru 16,56410,293
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8571,776
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,0408,103
AradRomania 7,5314,680
AjanRussia 1,6651,035
AldanRussia 1,6401,019
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6023,481
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6162,247
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,484922
AnadyrRussia 3,9372,447
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4713,400
ArmavirRussia 6,3643,955
AstrakhanRussia 5,8283,622
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0255,608
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2845,769
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3905,835
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3745,825
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6075,970
Abu HamedSudan 8,6745,390
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1255,671
AqiqSudan 8,3925,215
ArbaatSudan 8,3685,200
AromaSudan 8,7325,426
AtbaraSudan 8,7625,445
Abu KamalSyria 7,0374,373
AleppoSyria 7,1894,468
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9972,484
AtakpameTogo 12,0187,468
AdanaTurkey 7,2704,518
AfyonTurkey 7,4784,647
AnkaraTurkey 7,2374,497
AntalyaTurkey 7,5964,720
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5313,437
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7684,827
AberporthUk 8,3105,164
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2655,136
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8624,264
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7474,193
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6444,129
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6594,138
ArtigasUruguay 18,50911,502
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6856,639
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1865,708
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8554,881
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3826,452
Ada, MnUsa 9,0915,649
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0296,232
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9256,789
Akron, OhUsa 10,2156,348
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6095,971
Albany, GaUsa 11,0696,878
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1976,337
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Albion, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7916,084
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9046,154
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Algona, IaUsa 9,5955,962
Alice, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3906,457
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3265,795
Alma, MiUsa 9,8966,149
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7226,041
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3746,447
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0176,225
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2946,397
Amite, LaUsa 10,9566,808
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5893,473
Anderson, InUsa 10,1756,323
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7896,704
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1886,331
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0296,232
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8594,262
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2677,002
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6577,244
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7586,685
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3015,780
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9154,919
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8906,146
Athens, GaUsa 10,8886,766
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8846,763
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5386,548
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6012,237
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9926,831
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4545,253
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Austin, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8042,985
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2992,671
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8968,635
AdenYemen 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -