China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9463,073
BustAfghanistan 5,4093,361
BatnaAlgeria 9,2345,738
BecharAlgeria 10,0896,270
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2225,731
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2106,344
BiskraAlgeria 9,3505,810
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8706,133
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,91811,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,84911,091
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,83811,085
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,02711,202
ByrdAntarctica 15,2749,491
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,16811,911
BarilocheArgentina 18,63211,578
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,93211,765
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,4815,270
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,4155,229
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8814,276
BrestBelarus 6,9804,337
BrusselsBelgium 8,0505,002
Belize CityBelize 12,3797,692
BeninBenin 12,0367,480
BohiconBenin 11,9887,450
BermudaBermuda 11,4787,132
BageBrazil 18,62111,571
BambuiBrazil 17,24210,714
BarbacenaBrazil 17,30610,754
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6859,747
BarcelosBrazil 15,1779,431
BarraBrazil 16,20610,071
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6519,726
BarreirasBrazil 16,36910,172
BelémBrazil 15,2599,482
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,17310,672
BelterraBrazil 15,4309,588
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0179,953
Bom JesusBrazil 18,28411,362
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,44710,221
BrasiliaBrazil 16,82810,457
BrevesBrazil 15,3069,512
BurgasBulgaria 7,4174,609
BurundiBurundi 10,7456,677
BatouriCameroon 11,3117,029
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6405,990
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7894,840
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4564,633
Banff, AbCanada 7,9314,929
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6616,004
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3275,796
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7465,435
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7936,085
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0124,357
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7025,408
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5595,319
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6044,725
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3364,558
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6786,635
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7174,174
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9986,834
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2026,339
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,65711,594
BeijingChina 867539
BarranquillaColombia 13,5968,449
Benito SalasColombia 14,4158,958
BogotáColombia 14,2738,869
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5694,704
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5086,530
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1806,947
BaniDominican Republic 12,9248,031
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9148,025
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8878,008
BahariyaEgypt 8,3465,187
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1325,053
BiarritzFrance 8,9665,571
BordeauxFrance 8,8045,471
BrestFrance 8,6415,370
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7166,659
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7156,658
BitamGabon 11,7247,285
BanjulGambia 12,5657,808
BerlinGermany 7,4914,655
BrockenGermany 7,6744,769
BokeGuinea 12,7137,900
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6657,870
BudapestHungary 7,5664,702
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5614,698
BangaloreIndia 5,6833,531
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6793,529
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4902,790
BikanerIndia 4,9143,054
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0883,162
BabolsarIran 6,0163,738
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3203,927
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2123,860
Bandar LengehIran 6,4904,033
BirjandIran 5,7383,566
BushehrIran 6,6424,128
BaghdadIraq 6,8684,268
BasraIraq 6,7734,209
BelmulletIreland 8,3165,167
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3485,188
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1805,083
BergamoItaly 8,2145,105
BolognaItaly 8,2225,109
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0645,011
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3545,191
BrindisiItaly 8,1455,062
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2427,607
BouakeIvory Coast 12,4217,718
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8782,410
BeirutLebanon 7,4744,645
BenghaziLibya 8,6645,384
BirzaiLithuania 6,6554,135
BitolaMacedonia 7,9064,913
BlantyreMalawi 11,2376,983
BvumbweMalawi 11,2476,989
BintuluMalaysia 4,6812,909
BamakoMali 12,1597,556
Bko-SMali 12,1657,559
BougounMali 12,2407,606
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1686,940
BaitagMongolia 2,6551,650
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4241,506
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,575979
Baruun-UrtMongolia 992617
BayandelgerMongolia 1,043648
BayankhongorMongolia 1,9471,210
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,111690
BulganMongolia 1,7531,089
BhamawMyanmar 3,3562,086
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9326,793
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9176,784
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6016,588
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1408,165
BilmaNiger 10,2536,371
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1976,958
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7943,600
BergenNorway 7,2154,484
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2164,484
BjornoyaNorway 5,7983,603
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3783,963
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5774,087
BadinPakistan 5,4903,411
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7962,980
BalakotPakistan 4,5292,814
BarkhanPakistan 5,0833,159
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6278,468
BascoPhilippines 2,6221,630
BialystokPoland 6,9404,313
BejaPortugal 9,7666,068
BragancaPortugal 9,3585,815
BistritaRomania 7,2744,520
BucharestRomania 7,3644,576
BajkitRussia 2,7341,699
BarabinskRussia 3,5412,200
BarnaulRussia 3,1971,987
BerezovoRussia 4,3122,680
BiserRussia 4,6892,914
BlagovescenskRussia 732455
BogdarinRussia 1,450901
BogucanyRussia 2,4971,551
BomnakRussia 1,233766
BorRussia 3,0241,879
BorzjaRussia 985612
BratskRussia 2,1581,341
BelgradeSerbia 7,6824,773
BoSierra Leone 12,8207,966
BontheSierra Leone 12,9028,018
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6194,735
BerberaSomalia 8,4315,239
BusanSouth Korea 1,024637
BadajozSpain 9,6365,988
BarcelonaSpain 8,9835,582
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1655,695
BabanusaSudan 9,7296,046
BaselSwitzerland 8,1685,076
BernSwitzerland 8,2255,111
BangkokThailand 4,0962,545
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0752,532
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8542,395
BizerteTunisia 8,9065,534
BalikesirTurkey 7,5924,718
BursaTurkey 7,4764,646
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2373,254
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1335,054
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1435,060
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1425,059
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1635,073
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3225,172
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2475,125
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0635,632
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4346,484
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5206,537
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0243,122
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0243,122
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6466,616
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9576,809
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6375,989
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5536,558
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3296,419
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8616,749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7676,070
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6755,390
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9893,100
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0956,273
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3203,306
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6763,527
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8096,096
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7225,420
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2106,345
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8116,718
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9415,556
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9685,573
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6326,607
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0146,844
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7544,819
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1386,921
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4226,477
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5375,305
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6346,608
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3856,453
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2896,394
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5675,945
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4846,515
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1056,279
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7546,683
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3816,451
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5106,531
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6556,621
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0606,251
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7976,088
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8486,741
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1176,908
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0296,232
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6255,981
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4506,494
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1836,328
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0706,258
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8646,751
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6396,611
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9216,165
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0246,229
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3855,210
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8162,993
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9288,655
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8388,599
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0597,493
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0697,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -