China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2203,244
ChlefAlgeria 9,4715,885
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1725,699
CeresArgentina 18,33211,392
ChamicalArgentina 18,19911,309
ChepesArgentina 18,27311,355
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,98211,796
ConcordiaArgentina 18,58711,550
CórdobaArgentina 18,38811,427
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,39811,433
CorrientesArgentina 18,15311,281
CairnsAustralia 7,0664,391
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,1295,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7374,808
CedunaAustralia 8,4935,278
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1015,034
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,3414,562
Cobar MoAustralia 8,6345,365
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6804,151
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7195,418
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2995,157
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8872,416
CharnocksBarbados 13,6668,492
CotonouBenin 12,0367,480
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,16510,667
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,42110,826
CabroboBrazil 15,8139,826
CaceresBrazil 16,90910,507
CaetiteBrazil 16,50710,258
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5499,662
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,41110,820
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,80211,062
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,52210,888
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6869,748
CanavieirasBrazil 16,54610,282
CaparaoBrazil 17,16110,664
CapinopolisBrazil 17,17510,673
CaratingaBrazil 17,09710,624
CaravelasBrazil 16,77010,421
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,55810,289
CarolinaBrazil 15,8939,876
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,85111,093
CataguasesBrazil 17,28310,740
CatalaoBrazil 17,09110,620
CatanduvaBrazil 17,43310,833
CaxiasBrazil 15,5399,656
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,35211,404
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,3689,550
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,32110,764
ChapecoBrazil 18,14411,275
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,49010,247
CipoBrazil 16,0539,976
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0209,955
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,06210,602
CordeiroBrazil 17,33710,773
CorrentinaBrazil 16,50610,257
CorumbaBrazil 17,24710,717
CoximBrazil 17,19410,685
CrateusBrazil 15,4999,631
CuiabaBrazil 16,86310,479
CuritibaBrazil 17,90611,127
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0084,976
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7904,220
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7134,793
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4834,650
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2685,138
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1563,825
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1635,694
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4195,853
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7396,052
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9626,190
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9566,187
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8566,125
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6784,771
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9065,534
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1465,683
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0454,999
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3153,924
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2514,506
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4135,849
Comox, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9494,318
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7394,809
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0414,997
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0525,004
ChicoChile 18,65111,590
ChillanChile 18,33811,395
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,27311,355
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,71111,006
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,54911,527
Curico-General FreireChile 18,28711,364
ChangshaChina 2,0631,282
ChengduChina 2,3761,477
ChongqingChina 2,3041,432
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9818,688
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9844,961
CamagueyCuba 12,3807,693
CasablancaCuba 12,0457,485
ChebCzech Republic 7,7234,799
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2824,525
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7867,945
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8477,983
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8397,978
CanarEcuador 14,8369,220
CairoEgypt 8,0334,992
CaenFrance 8,4065,223
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5125,289
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5959,070
CocobeachGabon 11,9557,429
CologneGermany 7,9154,918
ChiosGreece 7,7984,846
CorfuGreece 8,1055,036
ConakryGuinea 12,7767,939
CatacamasHonduras 12,7507,923
CholutecaHonduras 12,8557,988
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4893,411
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6692,280
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6692,280
ChahbaharIran 6,1093,796
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3285,175
ClonesIreland 8,2205,108
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2665,136
CorkIreland 8,4815,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4865,273
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7825,457
CameriItaly 8,2805,145
CampobassoItaly 8,2715,139
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6875,398
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7685,448
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7745,452
Cape MeleItaly 8,4375,243
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3565,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5735,327
CerviaItaly 8,1925,090
CiampinoItaly 8,3705,201
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2825,146
Cisa PassItaly 8,3005,158
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3955,217
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0144,980
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6315,364
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3285,175
ChibaJapan 1,558968
ChichibuJapan 1,460907
ChichijimaJapan 2,4001,492
ChoshiJapan 1,601995
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4034,601
ChilekaMalawi 11,2376,983
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2146,968
ChitipaMalawi 10,9186,784
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4076,467
ComitanMexico 12,3247,658
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7982,981
ChoibalsanMongolia 955593
ChoirMongolia 1,370851
CasablancaMorocco 10,1776,324
ChindeMozambique 11,3387,046
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4862,788
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5206,537
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9056,777
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7846,701
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5656,565
CondegaNicaragua 12,8858,007
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9743,091
ChejuNorth Korea 1,156718
ChunchonNorth Korea 693431
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 880547
ChhorPakistan 5,3593,330
ChitralPakistan 4,5712,841
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,97611,171
ConcepcionParaguay 17,72911,017
CajamarcaPeru 15,3219,520
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2569,480
ChiclayoPeru 15,2209,458
ChimbotePeru 15,5189,643
CuzcoPeru 16,26310,106
CzestochowaPoland 7,3184,548
CoimbraPortugal 9,5835,955
CalafatRomania 7,5944,719
CeahlauRomania 7,1974,472
ClujRomania 7,3564,571
ConstantaRomania 7,2254,489
CraiovaRomania 7,5144,669
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8792,411
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0102,492
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3892,106
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1502,579
Cape UelenRussia 4,5292,814
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,127701
CaraRussia 1,531952
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7832,972
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6002,237
ChitaRussia 1,270789
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,267787
CokurdahRussia 3,2242,003
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,442896
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7898,569
ChunggangSouth Korea 264164
CaceresSpain 9,5585,939
CadizSpain 9,8316,109
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4885,896
CordobaSpain 9,6395,990
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0253,744
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8162,371
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1232,562
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7172,310
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5532,208
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1092,553
ChumphonThailand 4,4822,785
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6544,756
CorumTurkey 7,0564,385
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0503,138
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9433,072
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3315,177
CernovcyUkraine 7,1094,418
ChernigovUkraine 6,5974,100
CarrascoUruguay 19,00411,809
ColoniaUruguay 18,93511,766
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0928,136
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3746,446
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5556,559
Camden, ScUsa 10,9556,808
Canton, NyUsa 9,9316,171
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4795,891
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9666,814
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8416,115
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1176,287
Casper, WyUsa 9,0785,641
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8974,907
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4166,472
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8006,712
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6315,985
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1086,903
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1006,898
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4786,511
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8296,729
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5896,580
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4325,861
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7146,658
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9696,195
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0886,269
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9146,782
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6485,995
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3175,790
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9366,174
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9106,158
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5125,289
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1916,333
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2305,736
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3156,410
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3106,407
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3106,407
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7546,061
Clark, SdUsa 9,2465,746
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6076,591
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4506,494
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8336,111
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1516,308
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8386,113
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0983,168
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0006,214
College Park, MdUsa 10,5356,547
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5385,927
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0786,262
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9576,809
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2556,372
Columbus, InUsa 10,2786,387
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1476,305
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2706,382
Conception, MoUsa 9,8526,122
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7876,082
Conway, ArUsa 10,4676,505
Conway, ScUsa 11,0136,843
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1476,305
Corning, ArUsa 10,4066,467
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0776,262
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9336,794
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5636,564
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1646,316
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0745,017
Covington, LaUsa 10,9496,804
Covington, TnUsa 10,4446,490
Crete, NeUsa 9,6746,011
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7895,462
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1503,200
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1503,200
CaracasVenezuela 13,8458,603
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1628,801
CoroVenezuela 13,6838,503
ChipataZambia 11,2647,000
ChomaZambia 11,9487,425
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7587,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -