China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0206,227
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5015,904
DavisAntarctica 13,1018,141
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7374,186
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2853,905
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8564,260
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,7835,458
DhakaBangladesh 3,8842,414
D’UccleBelgium 8,0505,002
DiamantinaBrazil 16,98410,554
DiamantinoBrazil 16,73410,399
DouradosBrazil 17,61010,943
DoualaCameroon 11,6997,270
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5485,933
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5865,335
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7104,170
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6616,004
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4294,617
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5575,939
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9615,569
DuianChina 2,4511,523
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9834,961
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4975,280
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7487,921
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8858,007
DabaaEgypt 8,1795,082
DakhlaEgypt 8,5535,315
DijonFrance 8,3155,167
DresdenGermany 7,5714,704
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3653,955
DebrecenHungary 7,4204,611
DalatangiIceland 7,3724,581
DaltonganjIndia 4,3352,694
DarbhangaIndia 4,0422,512
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2682,031
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2602,026
DumkaIndia 4,0772,534
DwarkaIndia 5,6323,500
DezfulIran 6,6144,110
DublinIreland 8,2565,130
DecimomannuItaly 8,7785,455
DobbiacoItaly 7,9964,969
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,4947,764
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5764,708
DagorettiKenya 9,9946,210
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5754,085
DedzaMalawi 11,1896,953
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,6771,042
DashbalbarMongolia 1,044649
DaweiMyanmar 4,1922,605
De BiltNetherlands 7,9034,911
De KooyNetherlands 7,8524,879
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8504,878
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6426,613
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7646,689
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,1376,299
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9166,783
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9286,791
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1864,466
DalbandinPakistan 5,5713,462
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8703,026
DirPakistan 4,6042,861
DroshPakistan 4,5902,852
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1251,942
DohaQatar 6,8334,246
DorohoiRomania 7,1084,417
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9992,485
DudinkaRussia 3,5912,231
DzardzanRussia 2,7661,719
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,8744,272
DakarSenegal 12,4877,760
DaruSierra Leone 12,7627,930
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5877,822
DamazinSudan 9,1785,703
DongolaSudan 8,9205,543
DamascusSyria 7,4284,616
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4274,615
Deir EzzorSyria 7,0344,371
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6772,906
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2286,356
DjerbaTunisia 9,1535,688
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8634,265
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8644,887
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1225,047
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5484,069
DonetskUkraine 6,4043,979
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5344,060
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8066,715
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5886,580
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4726,508
Danville, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9406,798
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0975,032
David City, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2486,368
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2165,105
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1026,899
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1055,658
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6116,594
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2676,380
Delphine, InUsa 10,0406,239
Denton, MdUsa 10,5556,559
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4435,868
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7536,061
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1005,655
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1525,687
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0246,229
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5326,544
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5795,331
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8386,113
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8586,126
Dover, DeUsa 10,5556,559
Dover, TnUsa 10,5186,536
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5026,526
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7736,073
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2785,766
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Durham, NhUsa 10,2206,351
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,5257,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -