China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8856,143
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4005,842
EsquelArgentina 18,68211,609
EzeizaArgentina 18,95611,779
East SaleAustralia 9,3765,827
Esperance (po)Australia 8,6475,373
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6475,373
EssendonAustralia 9,2855,770
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,46610,853
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,52111,509
EspinosaBrazil 16,61110,322
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5715,947
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8424,873
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8184,858
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8244,862
Edson, AbCanada 7,6934,781
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3184,547
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6194,735
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6505,375
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0934,407
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1033,792
ErlianChina 1,070665
El CaranoColombia 14,0788,748
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1864,466
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8477,983
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9018,017
El ArishEgypt 7,7874,839
El TorEgypt 8,0074,976
ErfurtGermany 7,7224,798
EssenGermany 7,8794,896
EsfahanIran 6,3443,942
EilatIsrael 7,8144,856
EsashiJapan 1,224761
EldoretKenya 9,9726,197
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,9061,184
EssaouiraMorocco 10,4756,509
EeldeNetherlands 7,7554,819
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5816,575
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7646,689
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9248,031
EnuguNigeria 11,6567,243
EncarnacionParaguay 18,17011,291
EvoraPortugal 9,7156,037
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 613381
EkimcanRussia 1,167725
Elat’MaRussia 5,7983,603
ElistaRussia 6,0843,781
ErbogacenRussia 2,2451,395
EssejRussia 3,0411,890
Ed DueimSudan 9,1705,699
El FasherSudan 9,7436,055
El GeneinaSudan 9,9746,198
El ObeidSudan 9,3995,840
El ShowakSudan 8,8675,510
En NahudSudan 9,5755,950
EdirneTurkey 7,5344,682
ErzincanTurkey 6,7954,223
ErzurumTurkey 6,6634,141
EskisehirTurkey 7,4044,601
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8733,650
EntebbeUganda 10,2356,360
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9174,920
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9724,954
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,8066,094
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1026,899
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0686,256
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8925,526
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9656,192
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0996,275
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4726,508
Elko, NvUsa 8,7915,463
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1966,336
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9755,577
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9826,203
Erie, PaUsa 10,1256,292
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9096,158
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1125,041
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2586,374
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3215,171
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0715,637
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0075,597
Evansville, InUsa 10,3256,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -