China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6102,865
FarahAfghanistan 5,5333,438
FormosaArgentina 18,02511,201
ForrestAustralia 8,3115,164
FrancistownBotswana 12,2347,602
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,0589,357
FloraniaBrazil 15,4709,614
FlorestaBrazil 15,7959,815
FlorianoBrazil 15,7369,779
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,12411,262
FormosaBrazil 16,78910,433
FortalezaBrazil 15,2859,498
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,97811,172
FrancaBrazil 17,33710,774
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1775,081
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4834,650
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6594,759
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0144,358
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3474,565
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2914,531
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3224,550
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9596,188
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9686,194
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9864,963
FayaChad 9,8606,127
FamagustaCyprus 7,4954,658
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4874,653
FarafraEgypt 8,5085,287
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8627,371
FichtelbergGermany 7,6664,764
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9044,912
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9224,923
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2335,116
FaranahGuinea 12,5657,808
FalconaraItaly 8,1815,084
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2865,149
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2265,112
FonniItaly 8,6995,405
FrontoneItaly 8,2255,111
FrosinoneItaly 8,3435,184
FukauraJapan 1,252778
FukueJapan 1,278794
FukuiJapan 1,269789
FukuokaJapan 1,224761
FukushimaJapan 1,441895
FukuyamaJapan 1,249776
FushikiJapan 1,265786
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0432,512
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7526,681
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0426,862
FunchalMadeira 10,6866,640
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,4808,376
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0086,219
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0294,368
FaroPortugal 9,8656,130
FerganaRussia 4,3582,708
FreetownSierra Leone 12,8427,980
FalunSweden 6,7854,216
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0855,024
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7404,188
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5473,447
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7506,059
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8676,132
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4965,901
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1085,660
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0186,225
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4335,862
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2426,365
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1985,716
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6676,007
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2876,392
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9076,777
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3447,049
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2917,016
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1395,679
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1396,300
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5075,908
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9366,174
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7106,034
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3575,814
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5955,962
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4485,871
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6967,268
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0496,244
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3376,424
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0976,274
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4596,500
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2896,394
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4146,471
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9676,815
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2446,366
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6386,611
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9125,538
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1505,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -