China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9003,045
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9703,088
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6706,009
General PicoArgentina 18,82211,696
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,75911,657
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4368,971
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,3885,834
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1535,066
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6674,765
GrazAustria 7,8024,848
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2493,883
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1513,822
GomelBelarus 6,5574,074
GrodnoBelarus 6,8604,263
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7479,785
GoianiaBrazil 16,94810,532
GoiasBrazil 16,87810,488
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,99010,558
GrajauBrazil 15,7079,760
GuairaBrazil 17,81511,070
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3539,541
GuaratingaBrazil 16,68010,365
GarouaCameroon 10,9906,829
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6956,024
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2585,132
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7174,795
Golden, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Goose, NfCanada 9,1955,714
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6646,005
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4564,633
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0846,266
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8446,117
GanzhouChina 2,2081,372
GuangzhouChina 2,5391,578
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7797,941
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7539,168
GonderEthiopia 8,8795,518
GourdonFrance 8,7125,414
GrenobleFrance 8,4615,258
GeisenheimGermany 7,9494,939
GorlitzGermany 7,5084,666
GibraltarGibraltar 9,8216,103
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5647,807
GeorgetownGuyana 14,3708,930
GoaIndia 5,7683,585
GuwahatiIndia 3,6162,247
GelaItaly 8,6565,379
GenoaItaly 8,3635,197
GhediItaly 8,2045,098
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1985,095
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3445,185
GrossetoItaly 8,3805,207
GrottaglieItaly 8,1905,089
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5995,343
GuidoniaItaly 8,3475,187
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,6227,843
GifuJapan 1,356842
GaoMali 11,3347,043
GuamMariana Islands 3,8542,395
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2957,019
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3817,073
GuaymasMexico 10,1976,337
GaluutMongolia 1,9881,235
GemertNetherlands 7,9264,925
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5916,581
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,1336,297
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6896,642
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6126,594
GayaNiger 11,4867,137
GardermoenNorway 7,0044,352
GeiloNorway 7,0934,408
GdanskPoland 7,0874,404
GalatiRomania 7,1774,460
Gor’KijRussia 5,6233,494
GorznyjRussia 6,1483,820
GridinoRussia 5,6683,522
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5185,293
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,26711,351
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8935,526
GijonSpain 9,1465,683
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8266,106
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9275,547
GoteborgSweden 7,1534,445
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1534,445
GothenburgSweden 7,1534,445
GunnarnSweden 6,4053,980
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3505,189
GabesTunisia 9,1695,698
GafsaTunisia 9,2025,718
GiresunTurkey 6,7974,224
GoztepeTurkey 7,4204,611
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6133,488
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8033,606
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9664,950
GajvoronUkraine 6,8764,273
GeniceskUkraine 6,7064,167
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8246,726
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1403,194
Galva, IlUsa 9,9216,165
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9126,781
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6325,986
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6325,986
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5915,338
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4406,488
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1546,310
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7125,414
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8936,769
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6285,983
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9945,589
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9676,815
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6245,980
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3225,793
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8936,147
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2935,153
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2266,355
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4425,246
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6475,995
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1756,323
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8246,726
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7646,689
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4846,515
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7086,654
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2076,343
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2446,366
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4786,511
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8246,726
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8996,773
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0446,241
Groton, CtUsa 10,4206,475
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7693,585
GuanareVenezuela 13,9418,663
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1068,765
GuiriaVenezuela 13,9118,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -