China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4223,369
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5965,963
HuamboAngola 12,5547,801
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9094,293
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8906,146
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8926,147
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,4494,629
Horta, FaialAzores 10,4886,517
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2113,859
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1336,297
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1086,281
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0166,224
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1955,714
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0586,250
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1374,435
Hope, BcCanada 7,7894,840
HaikouChina 3,0001,864
HailarChina 737458
HamiChina 2,5601,591
HetanChina 3,8612,399
HavanaCuba 12,0627,495
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8968,014
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9238,031
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8427,980
HelwanEgypt 8,0565,006
HurguadaEgypt 8,0795,021
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4884,653
HelsinkiFinland 6,4153,987
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3903,971
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,6787,257
HamburgGermany 7,5584,697
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5584,697
HannoverGermany 7,6664,764
HelgolandGermany 7,6104,729
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9734,955
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0865,024
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6944,781
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6874,777
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3414,562
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5034,662
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2613,269
HaifaIsrael 7,5794,710
HaboroJapan 1,306811
HachijojimaJapan 1,7301,075
HachinoheJapan 1,382859
HagiJapan 1,174730
HakodateJapan 1,276793
HamadaJapan 1,152716
HamamatsuJapan 1,467912
HikoneJapan 1,335829
HimejiJapan 1,284798
HiradoJapan 1,223760
HirooJapan 1,468912
HiroshimaJapan 1,218757
HitaJapan 1,269789
HitoyoshiJapan 1,379857
HunLibya 9,1895,710
HomboriMali 11,5217,159
HomalinMyanmar 3,4682,155
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9802,473
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7066,653
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7566,684
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
HororataNew Zealand 10,7656,690
HyderabadPakistan 5,4783,404
HuanucoPeru 15,7029,757
HelPoland 7,0614,388
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 918570
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0952,545
HatangaRussia 3,3552,085
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5772,844
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4768,995
HailSaudi Arabia 7,4454,627
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5834,712
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8774,274
HaejuSouth Korea 649404
HyesanSouth Korea 359223
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0053,731
HalaibSudan 8,2175,106
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8145,477
HudeibaSudan 8,7745,453
HaparandaSweden 6,1063,794
HarnosandSweden 6,5524,072
HamaSyria 7,2944,532
HassakahSyria 6,9134,296
Hua HinThailand 4,2402,634
HakkariTurkey 6,6254,117
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9954,968
HersonUkraine 6,8194,237
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9744,334
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7996,711
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0956,273
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4066,466
Hart, MiUsa 9,7636,067
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3076,405
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5055,907
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0576,871
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Hays, KsUsa 9,7826,079
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5735,327
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7296,046
Helena, MtUsa 8,4895,275
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0816,265
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8276,728
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8206,724
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5015,904
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5636,564
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9996,835
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2075,721
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4696,506
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0006,214
Holly, CoUsa 9,7426,054
Homer, AkUsa 5,5723,463
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0736,259
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4476,492
Horton, KsUsa 9,8646,130
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2285,734
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5626,563
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7646,067
Houma, LaUsa 11,0616,873
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8226,725
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4516,494
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7006,649
Huron, SdUsa 9,2975,777
HanoiVietnam 3,1101,933
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0902,541
HarareZimbabwe 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -