China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6896,021
In SalahAlgeria 10,2026,339
InnsbruckAustria 7,9984,970
IbiriteBrazil 17,18610,680
IguatuBrazil 15,5849,684
IlheusBrazil 16,46110,229
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6959,753
IndaialBrazil 18,06611,226
IpameriBrazil 17,04410,591
IraiBrazil 18,15611,282
IreceBrazil 16,19110,061
ItaberabaBrazil 16,27610,114
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4719,614
ItaitubaBrazil 15,6109,700
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,91810,513
ItaperunaBrazil 17,23210,708
ItapevaBrazil 17,73911,023
ItirucuBrazil 16,34510,157
ItuacuBrazil 16,44010,216
IvinhemaBrazil 17,61810,948
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0443,756
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4335,240
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9864,963
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0073,733
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,05110,596
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8339,217
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,29911,371
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7577,927
IzobambaEcuador 14,6319,092
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9374,932
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7247,907
IoanninaGreece 8,0424,998
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4374,622
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0304,369
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0753,153
IranshahrIran 5,9763,713
IstranaItaly 8,0855,024
IidaJapan 1,412878
IizukaJapan 1,227762
IrakoJapan 1,440895
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1661,346
IrozakiJapan 1,551964
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1751,351
IshinomakiJapan 1,464910
IwamizawaJapan 1,326824
IzuharaJapan 1,128701
IrbidJordan 7,5364,683
IfraneMorocco 10,0586,250
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8916,768
IlorinNigeria 11,6997,270
InchonNorth Korea 719447
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7243,557
IslamabadPakistan 4,5912,853
IquitosPeru 15,1979,444
IloiloPhilippines 3,6962,297
IasiRomania 7,0884,404
IcaRussia 2,5051,557
IlirnejRussia 3,6042,240
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,258782
IrkutskRussia 1,8101,125
Ivdel’Russia 4,5652,837
IbizaSpain 9,2325,737
IspartaTurkey 7,5474,690
IstanbulTurkey 7,4204,611
IzmirTurkey 7,7264,801
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1554,446
IzmailUkraine 7,1344,433
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4605,878
Independence, KsUsa 10,1056,279
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0586,250
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1946,335
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7926,085
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0655,633
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4487,114
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6706,009
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4975,902
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1756,323
IsokaZambia 11,0006,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -