China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8152,992
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7562,956
JuninArgentina 18,84811,713
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,67210,981
JacobinaBrazil 16,13310,025
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3659,548
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4969,629
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,99810,563
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,34610,779
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9334,930
JiuquanChina 2,2611,405
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3278,281
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8247,969
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8818,004
JoensuuFinland 6,0443,756
JokioinenFinland 6,4273,994
JyvskylFinland 6,2353,875
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4374,622
JulianehbGreenland 8,3605,195
JagdalpurIndia 4,8643,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8673,646
JerusalemIsrael 7,6304,741
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0598,115
JosNigeria 11,2747,006
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7354,185
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7234,178
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2833,283
JhelumPakistan 4,5812,847
JiwaniPakistan 6,0293,747
JuliacaPeru 16,53410,275
JakutskRussia 2,0381,267
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0123,736
JenisejskRussia 2,7781,726
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,6401,019
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,396868
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4778,996
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,0585,008
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,1435,060
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5297,785
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,7996,089
JubaSudan 9,9316,171
JokkmokkSweden 6,2243,868
JönköpingSweden 7,0524,382
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0584,386
JendoubaTunisia 9,0285,610
JerbaTunisia 9,1305,674
JerseyUk 8,4785,268
JaltaUkraine 6,8534,259
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8136,719
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5276,542
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3037,024
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3436,427
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4954,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -