China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8493,013
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2943,289
KhostAfghanistan 4,8583,019
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7592,958
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,95911,160
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3105,164
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8894,902
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2433,879
KandiBenin 11,5867,200
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7374,808
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2975,777
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2975,777
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8494,877
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9826,203
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6673,522
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6184,112
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8766,137
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0602,523
KashiChina 4,0672,527
KunmingChina 2,9321,822
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9337,415
KhargaEgypt 8,4405,245
KosseirEgypt 8,1125,041
KajaaniFinland 6,0453,756
KuopioFinland 6,1193,802
KuusamoFinland 5,8963,664
KarlsruheGermany 8,0084,976
KasselGermany 7,7704,829
KonstanzGermany 8,0765,019
KumasiGhana 12,2807,631
KalamataGreece 8,1655,074
KerkiraGreece 8,1055,036
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1595,070
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6834,774
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0384,373
KankanGuinea 12,4457,734
KindiaGuinea 12,6877,884
KissidougouGuinea 12,5827,819
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4934,656
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6071,620
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6081,621
KeszthelyHungary 7,7214,798
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6204,735
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1272,565
KotaIndia 4,9003,045
KozhikodeIndia 5,9563,701
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0113,735
KermanIran 6,0763,776
KermanshahIran 6,5764,087
Khoram AbadIran 6,5494,069
KilkennyIreland 8,3725,202
KingstonJamaica 12,7847,944
KagoshimaJapan 1,443897
KanazawaJapan 1,253779
KaruizawaJapan 1,398869
KatsuuraJapan 1,606998
KawaguchikoJapan 1,476917
KitamiesashiJapan 1,373853
KobeJapan 1,326824
KochiJapan 1,347837
KofuJapan 1,449900
KumagayaJapan 1,469913
KumamotoJapan 1,315817
KumejimaJapan 1,9541,214
KureJapan 1,238769
KushiroJapan 1,538956
KutchanJapan 1,249776
KyotoJapan 1,327825
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3002,050
KitaleKenya 9,9556,186
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8484,255
KufraLibya 9,0675,634
KaunasLithuania 6,7884,218
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8704,269
KybartaiLithuania 6,8584,262
KarongaMalawi 10,8886,766
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7572,956
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3142,681
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0993,169
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8052,986
KuantanMalaysia 4,9583,081
KuchingMalaysia 4,9413,070
KayesMali 12,1907,575
KeniebaMali 12,3297,661
KidalMali 11,0526,868
KitaMali 12,2057,585
KoutiaMali 12,0267,473
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6543,513
KisinevMoldova 7,0154,359
KhalkhgolMongolia 667415
KhatgalMongolia 2,0281,260
KhovdMongolia 2,6301,634
KhujirtMongolia 1,7881,111
KhutagMongolia 1,8261,135
KenitraMorocco 10,0556,248
KalewaMyanmar 3,6442,265
KathaMyanmar 3,4242,128
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5662,837
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0102,492
KengtungMyanmar 3,4502,144
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3232,065
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3478,294
KathmanduNepal 3,9782,472
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,1895,089
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4976,523
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6756,634
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5446,552
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4766,510
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6356,609
KanoNigeria 11,1176,908
KangnungNorth Korea 743462
KarasjokNorway 5,8623,643
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0964,410
KristiansandNorway 7,2884,529
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9114,295
KhasabOman 6,3973,975
KarachiPakistan 5,6323,500
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6133,488
KhanpurPakistan 5,0833,158
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4593,393
KororPalau 4,1582,584
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3844,589
KlodzkoPoland 7,4774,646
KoszalinPoland 7,2214,487
KrakowPoland 7,3334,557
KalakanRussia 1,393866
KaliningradRussia 6,9654,328
KamenskoeRussia 3,3312,070
KandalaksaRussia 5,7133,550
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2283,249
KazanRussia 5,3303,312
KemRussia 5,7133,550
KerchRussia 6,6504,132
KhabarovskRussia 912567
KirenskRussia 1,9531,214
KirovRussia 5,2063,235
KljuciRussia 2,8421,766
KolpasevRussia 3,2932,046
KorfRussia 3,2492,019
KostromaRussia 5,7273,559
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6232,251
KotlasRussia 5,2803,281
KrasnodarRussia 6,4924,034
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7902,976
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7922,978
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,6501,647
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8032,984
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3443,321
KurganRussia 4,3512,704
KurskRussia 6,2913,909
KyraRussia 1,197744
KigaliRwanda 10,5766,572
KoldaSenegal 12,5347,789
KabalaSierra Leone 12,6547,863
KosiceSlovakia 7,3514,568
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9768,064
KimchaekSouth Korea 477297
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9413,692
KadugliSudan 9,6065,969
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8615,507
KassalaSudan 8,7395,431
KhartoumSudan 9,0315,612
KostiSudan 9,2085,722
KalmarSweden 7,0334,370
KaresuandoSweden 6,0233,743
KarlstadSweden 6,9664,329
KristianstadSweden 7,1824,463
KamishliSyria 6,8434,252
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1242,563
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1662,589
Khon KaenThailand 3,7132,307
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1372,571
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8942,420
KairouanTunisia 9,0205,605
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1144,421
KarsTurkey 6,4914,033
KastamonuTurkey 7,0814,400
KayseriTurkey 7,1404,437
KonyaTurkey 7,3954,595
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2303,250
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3503,325
KinlossUk 7,7764,832
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3953,974
KievUkraine 6,7034,165
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5384,063
KirovogradUkraine 6,7234,178
KlepininoUkraine 6,7774,212
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6244,116
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9864,341
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6904,158
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9526,184
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2355,117
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9326,172
Keene, NhUsa 10,2036,340
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1336,297
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7896,083
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9217,408
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3695,822
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3313,313
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1156,286
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9336,794
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3445,185
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6736,632
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5963,477
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8453,010
KabompoZambia 11,9377,418
KabweZambia 11,6607,245
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6537,241
KafirondaZambia 11,5497,177
KaomaZambia 11,9787,444
KasamaZambia 11,1286,915
KasempaZambia 11,8007,333
KawambwaZambia 11,2606,997
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7467,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -