China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9045,533
LuandaAngola 12,4547,739
LuenaAngola 12,1447,547
La PlataArgentina 18,98711,799
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,39410,809
La RiojaArgentina 18,07811,234
LaboulayeArgentina 18,69911,620
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,50611,500
Las LomitasArgentina 17,81711,072
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7466,056
LavertonAustralia 9,2955,776
LearmonthAustralia 7,4404,623
LongreachAustralia 7,7294,803
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,7294,803
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0605,630
Low HeadAustralia 9,6836,017
LinzAustria 7,7734,830
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4724,643
LerwickUk 7,4734,644
La PazBolivia 16,71810,389
LavrasBrazil 17,34510,778
LencoisBrazil 16,31010,135
LinharesBrazil 16,97410,548
LondrinaBrazil 17,71511,008
LomBulgaria 7,5874,715
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0184,983
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3885,834
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6214,114
Langara, BcCanada 6,8354,247
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8655,509
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1855,086
London, OnCanada 10,0006,214
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0094,977
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,0876,890
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,88611,114
LanzhouChina 2,0121,250
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3982,111
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3918,943
LimonCosta Rica 13,3808,315
LarnacaCyprus 7,5344,682
LimassolCyprus 7,5894,716
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5297,164
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4867,137
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4514,630
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9398,040
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8197,966
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9218,029
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7357,914
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5559,044
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9759,305
LuxorEgypt 8,2635,135
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6807,879
Laucala BayFiji 8,7555,441
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1973,851
Le MansFrance 8,4875,274
LilleFrance 8,1275,050
LyonFrance 8,4535,253
LambarnGabon 12,0467,485
LastourvilleGabon 11,8647,373
LibrevilleGabon 12,0137,465
LeipzigGermany 7,6184,734
LindenbergGermany 7,4714,642
LamiaGreece 8,0004,971
LarissaGreece 7,9464,938
LemnosGreece 7,7584,821
LimnosGreece 7,7454,813
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,2938,260
LabeGuinea 12,5357,789
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1834,464
La CeibaHonduras 12,6257,845
La MesaHonduras 12,6047,833
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2042,613
LudhianaIndia 4,5252,812
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8825,519
LatinaItaly 8,3735,203
LatronicoItaly 8,3075,162
LecceItaly 8,1675,075
LodwarKenya 9,7436,054
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4262,129
LiepajaLatvia 6,8234,240
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8214,239
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0635,010
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9114,916
LabuanMalaysia 4,4012,735
LuqaMalta 8,7395,430
Le LamentinMartinique 13,4838,378
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5726,570
LashioMyanmar 3,4302,132
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7296,667
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6406,612
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6786,635
LagosNigeria 11,9497,425
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0794,399
LillehammerNorway 6,9624,326
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6122,866
La VictoriaParaguay 17,59610,935
LimaPeru 15,8739,864
LegaspiPhilippines 3,4192,125
LisbonPortugal 9,7576,063
LeninbadRussia 4,5222,810
LevsiRussia 4,2852,663
LungiSierra Leone 12,8427,980
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9264,925
LanzaroteSpain 10,9046,776
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0955,652
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2195,107
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2265,111
LatakiaSyria 7,3364,559
LampangThailand 3,7292,317
LoeiThailand 3,6772,285
Lop BuriThailand 3,9902,479
LomeTogo 12,1327,539
LeemingUk 7,9974,970
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4724,643
London, EnglandUk 8,1975,094
London-GatwickUk 8,2165,106
LynehamUk 8,2645,135
L’VovUkraine 7,1224,426
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8834,277
LozovajaUkraine 6,4464,006
LubnyUkraine 6,5824,090
LuckUkraine 6,9754,334
LuganskUkraine 6,2813,903
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6075,970
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9046,154
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9476,803
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9026,774
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3107,028
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0296,232
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9415,556
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0896,269
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5846,577
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7286,045
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9805,580
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8615,506
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2625,756
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8596,748
Larned, KsUsa 9,8786,139
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6966,025
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2335,738
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5326,544
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9506,183
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2206,351
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1296,294
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9906,208
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1995,717
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4256,478
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7156,658
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6566,621
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5706,569
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2605,133
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1276,293
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9906,208
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5996,587
Libby, MtUsa 8,1655,074
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6986,027
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5076,529
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1505,686
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4856,516
Llano, TxUsa 10,5516,556
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4155,850
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2525,750
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2285,734
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8066,094
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8276,728
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3716,445
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7866,703
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0526,246
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1626,314
Luling, TxUsa 10,7436,676
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1855,708
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6546,620
LivingstoneZambia 12,1207,531
LundaziZambia 11,1206,910
LusakaZambia 11,7327,290
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7267,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -