China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1253,185
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8933,040
MilianaAlgeria 9,4155,850
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0218,092
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8228,589
Malarg EArgentina 18,44011,459
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,82811,700
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,31112,000
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,61411,567
MendozaArgentina 18,28211,361
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,28211,361
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,48011,484
Mackay MoAustralia 7,6254,738
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3917,079
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2564,509
MeekatharraAustralia 7,8684,889
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,2765,764
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,2955,776
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,8495,499
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2075,722
Mount IsaAustralia 7,3214,549
MuharraqBahrain 6,8364,248
MinskBelarus 6,6484,131
MogilevBelarus 6,5124,046
MaunBotswana 12,4687,748
MacapaBrazil 15,1219,396
MacauBrazil 15,3599,544
MaceioBrazil 15,7959,815
MachadoBrazil 17,41810,824
ManausBrazil 15,4559,604
MarabaBrazil 15,6989,755
MaringaBrazil 17,72811,016
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,3599,545
Monte AzulBrazil 16,62110,329
Monte SantoBrazil 16,0149,951
MonteiroBrazil 15,6659,734
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,83010,458
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4179,581
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,16210,043
MamfeCameroon 11,5917,203
MarouaCameroon 10,8346,732
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2784,523
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7716,072
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3415,183
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1293,809
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2505,127
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6584,758
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9626,191
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6495,996
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9056,155
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9056,155
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4435,247
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1435,681
Morden, MbCanada 8,8415,494
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8426,116
MoundouChad 10,8516,743
MatecanaColombia 14,2058,827
MoroniComoros 10,2856,391
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4524,631
MarstalDenmark 7,4394,622
Melville HallDominica 13,3768,312
MichesDominican Republic 12,8758,001
MocaDominican Republic 12,7997,954
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7807,942
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7187,903
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8788,003
MilagroEcuador 14,7629,173
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2435,123
MinyaEgypt 8,2315,115
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7927,328
MassawaEritrea 8,4875,274
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,5084,666
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6334,122
MarseilleFrance 8,6355,366
MontpellierFrance 8,6865,398
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,7329,155
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,5187,779
MakokouGabon 11,7407,296
MayumbaGabon 12,2307,600
MitzicGabon 11,8257,348
MkamboGabon 11,6227,222
MoandaGabon 11,8727,378
MouilaGabon 12,0787,505
MagdeburgGermany 7,6024,724
MunichGermany 7,8884,902
MünsterGermany 7,8034,849
MethoniGreece 8,2035,098
MilosGreece 8,0324,991
MitiliniGreece 7,7184,796
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7194,796
MacentaGuinea 12,6287,847
MamouGuinea 12,6127,837
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3233,308
MiskolcHungary 7,4254,614
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8963,664
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3142,681
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5873,472
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1583,205
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,7112,928
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0513,139
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1893,225
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,0143,737
MashhadIran 5,5073,422
Malin HeadIreland 8,1165,044
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4185,231
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2285,113
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4855,272
MilanItaly 8,2555,130
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2695,138
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4035,222
ManIvory Coast 12,6107,836
MaebashiJapan 1,429888
MaizuruJapan 1,266786
MakurazakiJapan 1,467912
MatsueJapan 1,145711
MatsumotoJapan 1,367849
MatsuyamaJapan 1,286799
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,0751,289
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,3912,107
MishimaJapan 1,516942
MitoJapan 1,529950
MiyakejimaJapan 1,6321,014
MiyakoJapan 1,454904
MiyakojimaJapan 2,1201,318
MiyakonojoJapan 1,440895
MiyazakiJapan 1,429888
MombetsuJapan 1,437893
MoriokaJapan 1,390864
MuroranJapan 1,280795
MurotomisakiJapan 1,407874
MutsuJapan 1,330826
Ma’AnJordan 7,7084,790
MafraqJordan 7,5194,673
MombasaKenya 9,9756,199
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3933,972
MaseruLesotho 12,8057,957
MonroviaLiberia 12,8918,011
MisratahLibya 8,9895,586
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3556,435
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7166,659
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6396,611
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8686,753
MakhangaMalawi 11,2857,013
MangochiMalawi 11,1206,910
MwmosaMalawi 11,2196,971
MzimbaMalawi 11,0566,870
MzuzuMalawi 10,9916,830
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1553,203
MersingMalaysia 5,0693,150
MiriMalaysia 4,5352,818
MaleMaldives 6,7074,168
MenakaMali 11,2226,973
MoptiMali 11,7477,300
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,0503,760
MazatlanMexico 10,8846,764
MeridaMexico 11,9757,441
Mexico CityMexico 11,6487,238
MonterreyMexico 10,9946,832
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5097,152
MaantyMongolia 1,437893
MandalgoviMongolia 1,514941
MatadMongolia 839522
MurenMongolia 2,0111,249
MarrakechMorocco 10,3796,450
MeknesMorocco 10,0416,239
MideltMorocco 10,1126,284
MaputoMozambique 12,1787,568
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7366,671
MandalayMyanmar 3,6212,250
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7362,322
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3282,690
MindatMyanmar 3,8182,372
MonywaMyanmar 3,6772,285
MyeikMyanmar 4,3282,690
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2532,022
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9764,957
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3306,419
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5276,541
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4326,482
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6826,638
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7996,711
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0088,084
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0428,104
MagariaNiger 11,0116,842
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7716,693
MaradiNiger 11,0996,897
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8056,714
MakurdiNigeria 11,4797,133
MinnaNigeria 11,4647,124
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,010628
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4474,006
MajisOman 6,4824,028
MasirahOman 6,5674,081
Muscat  Oman 6,4103,983
MultanPakistan 4,9263,061
MurreePakistan 4,5522,829
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,8313,623
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,52510,890
MoyobambaPeru 15,2799,494
MactanPhilippines 3,7322,319
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,2822,040
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3955,838
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5727,191
MagadanRussia 2,4441,519
MahackalaRussia 6,0363,751
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8343,004
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8343,004
MarkovoRussia 3,6052,240
MinusinskRussia 2,6641,656
MogocaRussia 1,172728
MoscowRussia 5,9913,723
MurmanskRussia 5,6133,488
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,8124,854
MatamSenegal 12,1777,567
MogadishuSomalia 9,0495,623
MadridSpain 9,3355,801
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3465,808
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9965,590
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7306,046
MelillaSpain 9,7816,078
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4425,867
MalakalSudan 9,5665,944
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3177,654
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2935,153
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7312,319
Mae SariangThailand 3,8342,383
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9312,443
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6062,241
MalatyaTurkey 6,9784,336
MersinTurkey 7,3304,555
MuglaTurkey 7,7334,805
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1075,038
ManstonUk 8,1375,057
MeloUruguay 18,73411,642
MercedesUruguay 18,79811,682
MontevideoUruguay 19,00411,809
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0086,840
Madison, FlUsa 11,2066,964
Madison, InUsa 10,3106,407
Madison, NeUsa 9,5765,951
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7466,056
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8686,132
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7036,029
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3146,409
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8726,135
Marion, InUsa 10,0726,259
Marion, NcUsa 10,7156,658
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4565,876
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6126,595
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5076,529
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2493,262
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3376,423
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9695,573
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6286,604
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9016,152
Medford, WiUsa 9,5105,909
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2075,721
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5406,550
Mena, ArUsa 10,3866,454
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8636,751
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6036,589
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0676,256
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8427,359
Midland, TxUsa 10,3046,403
Milan, MnUsa 9,3235,794
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2785,765
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7855,459
Milford, DeUsa 10,5776,573
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9986,834
Millen, GaUsa 11,0526,868
Millport, OhUsa 10,2186,350
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3046,403
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8116,097
Minden, NeUsa 9,5905,960
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4375,864
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3615,196
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0506,867
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8766,137
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9046,154
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8606,749
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3235,794
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9546,807
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4505,872
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4696,506
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9596,810
Morganton, NcUsa 10,7156,658
Moro, OrUsa 8,1645,073
Morris, MnUsa 9,2265,733
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8586,126
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6396,611
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9536,185
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7926,085
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0776,262
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5906,581
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8416,115
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2546,372
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8328,595
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7218,526
MaracayVenezuela 13,8568,610
MaturinVenezuela 13,9918,694
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8248,590
MeridaVenezuela 13,9488,667
MagoyeZambia 11,8447,360
MansaZambia 11,3777,070
MbalaZambia 11,0086,840
MfuweZambia 11,2957,019
MisamfuZambia 11,1096,903
MonguZambia 12,1447,546
MpikaZambia 11,2316,979
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2737,005
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7597,307
MumbwaZambia 11,8087,338
MwinilungaZambia 11,7807,320
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8867,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -