China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8232,997
NeuquenArgentina 18,76811,663
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,93911,769
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,1935,712
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0264,366
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1275,672
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8215,481
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0077,461
NatitingouBenin 11,7637,309
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,36910,793
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1386,921
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4887,139
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8305,487
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5345,925
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1115,662
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3963,975
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1155,043
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6916,022
N’DjamenaChad 10,6396,611
NanchangChina 1,8931,176
NanjingChina 1,437893
NanningChina 2,8351,762
NicosiaCyprus 7,5394,685
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3644,576
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8167,964
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8778,002
NegeleEthiopia 9,2585,753
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6575,380
NandiFiji 8,6575,380
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4093,983
NancyFrance 8,1405,058
NantesFrance 8,6385,368
NiceFrance 8,5135,290
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4344,620
NurembergGermany 7,8334,867
NurnbergGermany 7,8354,869
NaxosGreece 7,9414,935
NanortalikGreenland 8,4195,232
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3065,162
NordGreenland 5,8873,658
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0004,971
NzerekoreGuinea 12,6257,845
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9393,069
New DelhiIndia 4,5652,837
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3465,186
NaganoJapan 1,351840
NagasakiJapan 1,299807
NagoJapan 1,9351,202
NagoyaJapan 1,387862
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,9751,227
NaraJapan 1,360845
NazeJapan 1,7611,094
NemuroJapan 1,6281,011
NiigataJapan 1,327825
NikkoJapan 1,436892
NobeokaJapan 1,370851
NairobiKenya 9,9946,211
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5305,301
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9842,475
NidaLithuania 6,9034,290
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0206,227
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5776,573
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9806,823
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0836,887
NaraMali 11,8817,383
NioroMali 11,9967,454
NemaMauritania 11,7467,299
NouakchottMauritania 12,0797,506
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4645,260
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6136,595
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6076,592
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4386,486
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7046,651
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0638,117
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6056,590
NiameyNiger 11,4347,105
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1933,849
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7593,579
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7063,546
NawabshahPakistan 5,4243,370
NokkundiPakistan 5,7073,547
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,35510,785
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,2902,045
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8483,013
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 932579
NikolaevRussia 6,8324,245
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,526948
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1371,949
NizneangarskRussia 1,7341,077
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,2431,394
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5262,812
NovgorodRussia 6,1893,846
NovosibirskRussia 3,2482,018
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9563,701
No. 6Sudan 8,6425,370
NyalaSudan 9,9016,152
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5162,185
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9352,445
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6332,879
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6092,243
NarathiwatThailand 4,7522,953
NigdeTurkey 7,2474,503
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7323,562
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6424,127
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0896,269
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0896,269
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5456,553
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8366,733
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1886,331
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3296,419
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4296,480
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2446,366
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6505,997
New London, WiUsa 9,6375,989
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0506,867
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0416,861
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4965,901
New YorkUsa 10,3826,452
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4256,478
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4106,469
Newark, NjUsa 10,4116,470
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5575,939
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9256,789
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0626,253
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9316,793
Newport, TnUsa 10,6856,640
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7422,947
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7756,696
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5615,941
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1095,039
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4945,900
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5055,906
Norton, KsUsa 9,6435,992
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1486,306
NdolaZambia 11,5367,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -