China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,6265,982
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5126,532
OranArgentina 17,54810,905
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3614,574
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0024,972
OstendeBelgium 8,0785,020
ObidosBrazil 15,3509,539
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,7777,318
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8836,142
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8856,142
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,46211,472
OdenseDenmark 7,4004,598
OtavaloEcuador 14,5829,061
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1575,690
OuluFinland 6,1063,794
OroomiehIran 6,5264,056
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6185,355
OdienneIvory Coast 12,4207,718
ObihiroJapan 1,446899
OfunatoJapan 1,463909
OitaJapan 1,302809
OkayamaJapan 1,260783
OkinoerabuJapan 1,8521,151
OmaezakiJapan 1,510939
OmuJapan 1,405873
OnahamaJapan 1,522946
OsakaJapan 1,344835
OshimaJapan 1,573977
OtaruJapan 1,265786
OwaseJapan 1,436893
OuarzazateMorocco 10,3876,454
OujoaMorocco 9,7736,073
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3595,195
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7726,694
OphirNew Zealand 10,8186,722
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5036,527
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8566,746
OcotalNicaragua 12,8547,988
OrlandNorway 6,7994,225
OsloNorway 7,0384,374
OhotskRussia 2,1051,308
OkhotskRussia 2,1051,308
OlekminskRussia 1,8681,161
OlenekRussia 2,8391,764
OmskRussia 3,8542,395
OnegaRussia 5,6023,481
OrenburgRussia 5,1143,178
OymyakonRussia 2,4381,515
OviedoSpain 9,1755,701
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6504,133
Orkney IslandsUk 7,6374,746
OdessaUkraine 6,9444,315
OvrucUkraine 6,7484,194
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6456,615
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4826,514
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7875,460
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6155,975
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9316,171
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1936,334
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9506,183
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3815,829
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9054,912
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6896,021
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6776,014
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2456,367
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5307,165
Orono, MeUsa 10,0336,234
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6816,016
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0666,255
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9746,198
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9506,183
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3706,444
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9206,165
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3866,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -