China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1445,682
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7492,951
ParanaArgentina 18,57911,545
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,42311,448
PehuajoArgentina 18,93311,765
PergaminoArgentina 18,79411,679
PigeArgentina 19,06311,846
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,43711,457
PosadasArgentina 18,17711,295
PresidenciaArgentina 18,04611,214
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,21111,317
Punta IndioArgentina 19,04411,834
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4815,270
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1764,459
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4826,513
ParakouBenin 11,7627,309
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8139,826
ParacatuBrazil 16,96310,541
ParanaBrazil 16,47210,236
ParanaguaBrazil 17,90011,123
ParanaibaBrazil 17,30810,756
ParintinsBrazil 15,4269,586
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3069,511
Passo FundoBrazil 18,26711,351
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,10410,629
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8309,837
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8669,859
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,66910,358
PeixeBrazil 16,42910,209
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9439,907
PicosBrazil 15,7279,773
PiraiBrazil 17,45610,847
PirenopolisBrazil 16,85410,473
PompeuBrazil 17,13010,645
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,64110,962
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3249,522
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,02811,203
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0119,949
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,44511,462
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,28310,118
PosseBrazil 16,61210,323
PlevenBulgaria 7,5334,681
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6144,732
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0952,545
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4364,621
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1944,470
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7826,078
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9426,178
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8386,113
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3844,589
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7655,447
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1775,082
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3814,587
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9684,330
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4805,269
ParronChile 18,27511,356
Puerto AysenChile 18,58111,546
Puerto MonttChile 18,48711,488
Punta ArenasChile 18,45411,468
PingbianChina 1,7481,086
PeralesColombia 14,2668,865
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3048,889
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2998,264
PragueCzech Republic 7,6254,738
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9168,026
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8317,974
PoloDominican Republic 12,9228,030
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7587,928
PichilingueEcuador 14,6659,113
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6139,081
PuyoEcuador 14,7749,181
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8884,902
ParisFrance 8,3125,165
PerpignanFrance 8,8155,478
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6647,248
Port-GentilGabon 12,1577,555
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1228,776
PotsdamGermany 7,5094,666
PatrasGreece 8,0945,030
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5904,095
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4125,227
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,2948,261
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8637,993
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8107,960
PecsHungary 7,7214,798
PambanIndia 5,8683,646
PuneIndia 5,5333,439
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5653,458
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1313,189
PadovaItaly 8,1195,045
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1045,036
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6265,360
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6345,365
PantelleriaItaly 8,8135,477
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2535,128
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7245,421
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2715,139
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2285,113
PiacenzaItaly 8,2755,142
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3405,183
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1745,080
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4215,233
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2755,142
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3905,214
PrizziItaly 8,6525,376
PakseLaos 3,6942,296
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9393,069
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8946,148
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9126,160
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2003,231
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9364,932
PatheinMyanmar 4,1602,585
PutaoMyanmar 3,0981,925
PyiMyanmar 3,9522,456
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2775,143
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6286,604
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6276,604
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2306,357
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9348,038
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8307,351
PohangNorth Korea 937582
PyongyangNorth Korea 539335
PadidanPakistan 5,4033,358
PanjgurPakistan 5,7193,554
ParachinarPakistan 4,8182,994
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8813,654
PeshawarPakistan 4,6902,914
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3253,930
PilarParaguay 18,09811,247
PiscoPeru 16,0879,997
PiuraPeru 15,0249,336
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,27110,111
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8472,390
PoznanPoland 7,3194,548
PrzemyslPoland 7,1894,467
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5245,919
PortalegrePortugal 9,6255,981
Porto Portugal 9,5035,905
PavelecRussia 6,0013,729
PecoraRussia 4,6882,913
PermRussia 4,8533,016
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6271,632
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8723,649
PjatigorskRussia 6,2883,907
PoronajskRussia 1,479919
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4984,038
Providenja BayRussia 4,3692,715
PskovRussia 6,3763,962
PodorSenegal 12,1687,561
PopradSlovakia 7,3824,587
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2588,239
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5037,770
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1005,655
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9303,685
Port SudanSudan 8,3685,200
ParamariboSuriname 14,4879,002
PiteňSweden 6,2403,878
PalmyraSyria 7,2204,486
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9656,814
PhetchabunThailand 3,8052,365
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8212,374
PhraeThailand 3,7042,302
PhuketThailand 4,7782,969
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7572,956
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0212,499
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3192,684
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9198,650
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4555,254
PoltavaUkraine 6,5144,048
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,77411,666
PradoUruguay 19,00511,810
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,02911,825
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Pana, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Paoli, InUsa 10,2786,387
Paris, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1725,699
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0706,879
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1365,678
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2766,385
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1236,291
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2235,110
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1116,905
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Perry, OkUsa 10,1606,313
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4776,510
Philo, OhUsa 10,2966,398
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6435,992
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2125,725
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5446,552
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1995,717
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4095,847
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2906,394
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3826,452
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3436,428
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4066,467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7805,456
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1995,717
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9746,198
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6596,624
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8194,859
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8846,763
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3626,439
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8194,859
Portage, WiUsa 9,6696,008
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1606,314
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0294,989
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6936,023
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1165,043
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6626,626
Princeton, InUsa 10,3146,409
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3516,432
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5985,964
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3668,927
PetaukeZambia 11,4207,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -