China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3063,297
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1233,805
QubaAzerbaijan 6,0553,763
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4609,607
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4974,037
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8026,091
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4544,632
QuinteroChile 18,13211,268
QingdaoChina 966600
QiqiharChina 406252
QuitoEcuador 14,6139,081
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7746,695
QuettaPakistan 5,2873,285
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1996,338
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1736,943
Quang TriVietnam 3,4662,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -