China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,48111,484
ReconquistaArgentina 18,32211,386
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,56111,534
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,62811,575
RivadaviaArgentina 17,70010,999
RosarioArgentina 18,68711,612
RichmondAustralia 8,9925,588
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9054,912
RecifeBrazil 15,5969,691
RemansoBrazil 16,0209,955
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0389,966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,45910,849
Rio NegroBrazil 17,99111,180
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,10810,631
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9244,924
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8055,472
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4705,264
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4705,263
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4974,037
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6005,966
RuoqiangChina 3,1171,937
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6188,463
RandersDenmark 7,3354,558
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8357,976
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7827,943
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8289,214
RumipambaEcuador 14,6969,132
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,8244,862
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,9684,952
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9764,956
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5969,070
RostockGermany 7,4184,610
RhodesGreece 7,8114,854
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3134,544
ReykhólarIceland 7,5414,686
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6684,765
RamsarIran 6,1553,825
RashtIran 6,2093,858
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3625,196
RadicofaniItaly 8,3285,175
Resia PassItaly 8,0825,022
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1905,090
RivoltoItaly 8,0114,978
Rolle PassItaly 8,0535,004
RomeItaly 8,3635,197
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3915,214
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0004,971
RumoiJapan 1,304810
RigaLatvia 6,6484,131
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7904,219
RodriguesMauritius 9,4585,877
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,0771,290
RabatMorocco 10,0876,268
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0712,530
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6107,836
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6166,597
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7676,691
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6266,603
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4486,493
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4586,499
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8396,736
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3776,448
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5386,549
RivasNicaragua 13,1078,145
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2893,286
RebolyRussia 5,9323,686
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3193,927
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2534,507
RagaSudan 10,1196,288
RashadSudan 9,4355,863
RenkSudan 9,3075,784
RumbekSudan 9,9336,173
RanongThailand 4,5622,835
Roi EtThailand 3,7062,303
RizeTurkey 6,6424,127
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1093,175
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9594,324
RomnyUkraine 6,5104,046
RovnoUkraine 6,9474,317
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4614,015
RochaUruguay 18,97211,790
Racine, WiUsa 9,8386,114
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8206,724
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1205,667
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1175,665
Reading, PaUsa 10,4136,471
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4855,273
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7435,433
Redding, CaUsa 8,4545,253
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3055,783
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6815,395
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0406,239
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6846,639
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6846,639
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6356,609
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5585,940
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0766,262
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8486,120
Rockville, InUsa 10,1436,303
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6556,000
Rome, GaUsa 10,8286,728
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9335,551
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2135,104
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0586,250
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5556,559
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0046,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -