China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0113,114
ShkoderAlbania 7,9394,934
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1045,657
SaltaArgentina 17,68410,989
San AntonioArgentina 19,09211,864
San LuisArgentina 18,46211,473
San RafaelArgentina 18,44911,464
Santa RosaArgentina 18,86611,724
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,02911,203
SarmientoArgentina 18,85811,719
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0405,618
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,0325,612
SalzburgAustria 7,8694,890
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1603,828
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1243,805
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0883,783
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,4546,497
SaveBenin 11,8867,386
Santa CruzBolivia 17,00710,568
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8714,891
SalvadorBrazil 16,25510,101
Santa MariaBrazil 18,43811,457
SantaremBrazil 15,4069,574
SantosBrazil 17,67210,981
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,50710,879
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8679,860
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5889,686
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,23111,329
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,29511,369
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,43710,836
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3079,512
Sao MateusBrazil 16,89410,498
São PauloBrazil 17,63410,958
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,44110,838
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9229,894
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,0489,972
SerrinhaBrazil 16,12810,022
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,13410,647
SobralBrazil 15,3329,528
SoureBrazil 15,1799,432
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,23410,088
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,85911,719
SurubimBrazil 15,6069,698
SadovoBulgaria 7,6044,725
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7514,817
SofiaBulgaria 7,6634,762
SiemreapCambodia 3,9612,461
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2386,362
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3095,164
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0376,237
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2984,535
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8066,094
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2305,114
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5495,934
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9845,583
Scott, SkCanada 8,1275,050
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4945,899
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1366,298
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9446,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8023,606
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7346,049
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9336,173
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3595,195
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3545,191
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9906,208
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,0736,881
SalCape Verde 12,5447,795
SantiagoChile 18,21411,318
SewellChile 18,28011,359
ShanghaiChina 1,447899
ShantouChina 2,4091,497
ShenyangChina 280174
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1668,182
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5878,443
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3368,287
SibenikCroatia 8,0284,989
SplitCroatia 8,0144,980
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2084,479
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4134,606
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8137,962
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9338,037
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8607,991
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8037,956
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8457,982
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9118,023
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7997,953
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8928,011
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8467,983
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9438,043
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8397,978
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7877,946
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7697,935
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9168,026
San GabrielEcuador 14,5629,049
SalloumEgypt 8,3715,202
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5265,298
SohagEgypt 8,2735,141
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9424,935
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7187,903
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,11211,876
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9273,683
StrasbourgFrance 8,0835,023
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6979,133
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,5279,027
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4734,022
SchleswigGermany 7,5084,665
StuttgartGermany 7,9884,964
SamosGreece 7,7954,844
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8634,886
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1465,062
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6814,773
SiguiriGuinea 12,3407,668
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6317,849
SzegedHungary 7,5964,720
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7154,794
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5884,715
SagarIndia 4,7622,959
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4272,751
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3803,343
SemnanIran 6,0253,744
ShahroudIran 5,8593,641
ShirazIran 6,4654,018
ShannonIreland 8,4215,233
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4715,264
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1835,085
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1875,088
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3295,176
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6865,398
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3445,185
SigonellaItaly 8,5875,336
SassandraIvory Coast 12,7377,915
SagaJapan 1,255780
SaigoJapan 1,090677
SakaiJapan 1,145711
SakataJapan 1,328825
SapporoJapan 1,292803
SaseboJapan 1,249776
SendaiJapan 1,443897
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,408875
ShimonosekiJapan 1,204748
ShinjoJapan 1,371852
ShionomisakiJapan 1,467912
ShirakawaJapan 1,461908
ShizuokaJapan 1,493928
SumotoJapan 1,341834
SuttsuJapan 1,209751
SuwaJapan 1,391864
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,64310,964
SavannakhetLaos 3,6072,242
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7444,191
SiluteLithuania 6,8784,274
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8204,860
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9576,188
SalimaMalawi 11,1216,911
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2812,660
SibuMalaysia 4,8062,987
SanMali 11,9007,395
SegouMali 11,9757,442
SikassoMali 12,1337,540
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4455,870
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1747,565
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,6991,056
SainshandMongolia 1,213754
SafiMorocco 10,3756,447
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7006,649
SittweMyanmar 3,9952,483
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4726,508
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3254,552
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6773,528
SaiqOman 6,4984,038
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2124,481
SurOman 6,3883,970
SialkotPakistan 4,5402,821
SibbiPakistan 5,2503,263
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,09011,241
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,30210,130
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7902,355
SandomierzPoland 7,1854,465
SniezkaPoland 7,5004,661
SuwalkiPoland 6,8834,277
SzczecinPoland 7,3564,571
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,9126,159
Santa MariaPortugal 10,5476,554
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9928,073
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1026,278
Satu MareRomania 7,3234,551
SibiuRomania 7,3954,595
SulinaRomania 7,0924,407
SadrinskRussia 4,4502,765
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1573,826
SalekhardRussia 4,2572,645
SaratovRussia 5,6983,541
SejmcanRussia 2,7351,700
SelagoncyRussia 2,5781,602
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0921,300
SkovorodinoRussia 1,131703
SmolenskRussia 6,3573,950
SociRussia 6,5384,063
SortovalaRussia 6,0443,756
SuntarRussia 2,0941,301
SurgutRussia 3,8622,400
SverdlovskRussia 4,6182,869
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0573,143
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0798,127
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2227,595
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7805,456
SingaporeSingapore 5,1753,216
SliacSlovakia 7,4734,644
SeoulSouth Korea 713443
SineijuSouth Korea 426265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3805,829
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0045,595
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0695,635
SevilleSpain 9,7306,046
SennarSudan 9,1045,657
ShambatSudan 9,0285,610
ShendiSudan 8,8795,517
StenseleSweden 6,4223,991
StockholmSweden 6,7664,205
StorlienSweden 6,7354,185
SundsvallSweden 6,5784,088
SantisSwitzerland 8,1045,036
SongeaTanzania 10,8086,716
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5742,221
SongkhlaThailand 4,7352,942
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0482,515
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6162,869
SurinThailand 3,8302,380
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8207,345
SokodeTogo 11,8957,391
SfaxTunisia 9,0645,633
SousseTunisia 8,9765,578
SamsunTurkey 6,9174,298
SiirtTurkey 6,7354,185
SivasTurkey 6,9674,329
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3693,337
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5815,332
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8204,859
SarataUkraine 7,0404,374
SarnyUkraine 6,8734,271
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8434,252
SumyUkraine 6,4333,997
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5144,048
SaltoUruguay 18,60311,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6625,383
Safford, AzUsa 9,7946,086
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0496,245
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5537,179
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1536,309
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6325,986
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4965,901
Salem, InUsa 10,2786,387
Salem, OrUsa 8,0615,009
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0005,593
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4426,489
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7176,660
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4035,843
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6835,396
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9928,074
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9815,581
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2345,738
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1255,670
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8206,724
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5505,935
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1456,926
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7896,083
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3075,783
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2786,387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8854,900
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8994,908
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7924,842
Selma, AlUsa 10,9636,812
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Seymour, InUsa 10,2786,387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4146,471
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8875,522
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6446,615
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5625,942
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4335,862
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9906,208
Southport, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4296,480
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8776,138
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3895,835
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0676,256
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1896,331
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5962,856
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3405,804
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1536,309
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4695,884
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3826,452
State College, PaUsa 10,3206,413
State University, MsUsa 10,7866,703
State University, NmUsa 10,0486,244
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5706,569
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2825,768
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9676,194
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7275,423
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5845,956
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3286,418
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3866,454
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0836,887
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1375,056
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0296,232
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1116,283
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7652,961
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9928,695
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,1178,773
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,5879,065
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0156,845
SocotraYemen 7,5564,695
SenangaZambia 12,1977,580
SerenjeZambia 11,4297,102
SeshekeZambia 12,2157,591
SolweziZambia 11,6567,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -