China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2263,247
TiranaAlbania 7,9824,960
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4086,467
TebessaAlgeria 9,1595,691
TimimounAlgeria 10,1526,308
TindoufAlgeria 10,7586,685
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4795,890
TrelewArgentina 19,15811,905
TucumanArgentina 17,89811,122
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1194,424
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,1184,423
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,2903,909
TibooburraAustralia 8,3265,174
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3504,567
TshaneBotswana 12,8768,001
TaguatingaBrazil 16,42910,209
TarauacaBrazil 15,7499,787
TauaBrazil 15,5819,682
TefeBrazil 15,4059,573
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,87110,484
TeresinaBrazil 15,5499,662
TiriosBrazil 14,8899,252
TorresBrazil 18,34111,397
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1979,443
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,43410,834
TriunfoBrazil 15,7019,756
TucuruiBrazil 15,5249,647
TuriacuBrazil 15,2409,470
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0164,360
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0494,381
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4714,021
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2785,144
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3474,565
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2145,104
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4125,848
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9816,202
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9706,196
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6485,374
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9326,172
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,41511,443
TaiyuanChina 1,277794
TaoyuanChina 2,1251,321
TengchongChina 3,1991,988
TønderDenmark 7,5064,665
TylstrupDenmark 7,2824,525
TystofteDenmark 7,3704,580
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8908,010
TahrirEgypt 8,0454,999
TantaEgypt 8,0134,980
TallinEstonia 6,4634,016
TartuEstonia 6,4424,003
TampereFinland 6,3753,962
TurkuFinland 6,5014,040
ToulonFrance 8,6275,361
ToulouseFrance 8,8125,476
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0876,890
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4157,093
TchibanGabon 12,1577,554
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2923,910
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0304,990
TamaleGhana 11,9957,454
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8464,876
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1055,037
TimehriGuyana 14,4038,950
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7787,940
TelaHonduras 12,5987,829
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0983,790
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0983,790
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8393,628
TabrizIran 6,4093,983
TeheranIran 6,1793,839
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6444,750
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2035,097
TarvisioItaly 7,9404,934
TermoliItaly 8,2165,105
TorinoItaly 8,3705,201
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3605,195
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6925,401
TrevicoItaly 8,2785,144
TrevisoItaly 8,0845,023
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9964,969
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3705,202
TabouIvory Coast 12,8687,997
TadotsuJapan 1,288801
TakadaJapan 1,324823
TakamatsuJapan 1,300808
TakayamaJapan 1,326824
TanegashimaJapan 1,544960
TatenoJapan 1,527949
TateyamaJapan 1,587987
TokushimaJapan 1,349838
TokyoJapan 1,529950
TomakomaiJapan 1,319820
TottoriJapan 1,202747
ToyamaJapan 1,281796
ToyookaJapan 1,230764
TsuJapan 1,397868
TsurugaJapan 1,292803
TsuyamaJapan 1,228763
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6202,871
TripoliLebanon 7,4084,603
TobrukLibya 8,4345,241
TripoliLibya 9,0815,643
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7954,222
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3206,413
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0426,862
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1506,929
ThyoloMalawi 11,2536,992
TawauMalaysia 4,4642,774
TessalitMali 10,9186,785
TimbuktuMali 11,4767,131
TombMali 11,4797,133
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,7997,332
TacubayaMexico 11,6487,238
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4537,117
TarialanMongolia 1,8791,168
TosontsengelMongolia 2,1411,330
TsetserlegMongolia 1,8891,174
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,594991
TangierMorocco 9,8886,144
TarfayaMorocco 10,9756,820
TazaMorocco 9,9326,172
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6602,274
TaungooMyanmar 3,8612,399
ThandweMyanmar 4,0382,509
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4275,237
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3346,422
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8836,763
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6896,643
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4776,510
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4996,524
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4116,470
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3356,422
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4226,476
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4746,508
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,4776,511
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8026,713
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6326,607
TahouaNiger 11,1036,899
TillaberyNiger 11,4197,096
TaejonNorth Korea 851529
TromsoNorway 6,0733,774
TrondheimNorway 6,7894,219
ThumraitOman 7,1724,456
TacnaPeru 16,79510,436
TarapotoPeru 15,3539,541
TrujilloPeru 15,3859,560
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,6302,256
TorunPoland 7,1834,464
TimisoaraRomania 7,5644,700
TambovRussia 5,9273,683
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8463,011
TaraRussia 3,7862,353
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7232,314
TermezRussia 4,8533,016
TernejRussia 903561
TobolskRussia 4,1492,578
TomskRussia 3,1421,953
Tot’MaRussia 5,5273,435
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7612,959
TuapseRussia 6,5544,073
TuraRussia 2,7591,715
TurukhanskRussia 3,3232,065
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,9674,951
TortosaSpain 9,1045,658
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7833,594
TokerSudan 8,4125,228
TartousSyria 7,3724,581
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1231,319
TaboraTanzania 10,5996,586
TakThailand 3,8792,411
TrangThailand 4,7512,952
TabligboTogo 12,0787,506
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,39410,187
TunisTunisia 8,9155,540
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8013,605
TireeUk 7,9964,969
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9294,927
TernopilUkraine 7,0444,377
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,83111,702
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9806,823
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5393,442
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8966,771
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2206,972
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5387,170
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8506,742
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3396,424
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Temple, TxUsa 10,6206,599
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0376,858
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9266,789
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1456,304
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7316,047
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0776,262
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0035,595
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9186,163
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2486,368
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7416,053
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5266,541
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8106,096
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1886,331
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8186,723
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2765,764
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5062,800
TumeremoVenezuela 14,2858,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -