China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,45411,467
UaupesBrazil 14,9709,302
UbatubaBrazil 17,58110,925
UberabaBrazil 17,26110,726
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5114,667
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9991,864
UpernavikGreenland 7,0434,377
UummannaqGreenland 7,2784,523
UdineItaly 7,9944,967
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5875,336
UenoJapan 1,372853
UnzendakeJapan 1,310814
UrakawaJapan 1,429888
UshibukaJapan 1,361845
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,475917
UwajimaJapan 1,337831
UkmergeLithuania 6,7154,173
UtenaLithuania 6,6564,136
UlaangomMongolia 2,5911,610
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,494929
UlgiiMongolia 2,7461,707
UliastaiMongolia 2,2361,390
UmnugoviMongolia 2,6161,626
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,204748
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 851529
UfaRussia 4,9653,085
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2002,610
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,586986
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8181,751
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,595991
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9093,051
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9521,834
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9351,202
Ust-OlojRussia 3,2412,014
Umm BeninSudan 9,1155,664
UmeňSweden 6,3783,963
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7242,314
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6242,252
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7542,333
UrfaTurkey 7,0144,359
UsakTurkey 7,5594,697
Uman’Ukraine 6,8264,242
UzgorodUkraine 7,3004,536
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3686,443
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1626,315
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2336,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -