China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0675,013
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,40611,438
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,27011,353
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,55811,532
ViennaAustria 7,6554,757
VitebskBelarus 6,4263,993
VassourasBrazil 17,42310,827
VicosaBrazil 17,22210,702
VitoriaBrazil 17,07910,613
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,54510,281
VarnaBulgaria 7,3384,560
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5475,933
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7164,795
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8904,903
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9574,945
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7464,813
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7504,816
ValdiviaChile 18,41611,444
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,50011,496
VallenarChile 17,86011,099
ValparaisoChile 18,14811,277
VanguardiaColombia 14,3488,916
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3539,540
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2334,495
VestervigDenmark 7,3844,589
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8848,006
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8367,976
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7407,917
VilsandiEstonia 6,6594,138
VaasaFinland 6,3653,955
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7084,790
VeravalIndia 5,6343,501
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8783,031
ValentiaIreland 8,5415,307
VeniceItaly 8,0865,025
VeronaItaly 8,1755,080
VicenzaItaly 8,1265,049
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3705,201
ViterboItaly 8,3495,188
VolterraItaly 8,3385,181
VientianeLaos 3,5832,226
VarenaLithuania 6,7924,221
VilniusLithuania 6,7384,187
VeracruzMexico 11,8367,355
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0304,990
VaernesNorway 6,7684,206
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9564,323
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6263,496
VillarricaParaguay 17,99411,182
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3374,559
VanavaraRussia 2,3891,485
VasileviciRussia 6,6304,120
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3433,942
VerhojanskRussia 2,6781,664
ViljujskRussia 2,2271,384
VitimRussia 1,9361,203
Vize IslandRussia 4,4212,747
VladivostokRussia 537334
VolgogradRussia 5,9353,688
VologdaRussia 5,7033,544
VoronezRussia 6,1123,798
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2412,636
VytegraRussia 5,8033,606
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7815,456
ValenciaSpain 9,2725,762
ValladolidSpain 9,2835,768
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3995,841
VisbySweden 6,8694,269
VanTurkey 6,5994,101
ValleyUk 8,2085,100
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8934,283
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6465,373
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7713,586
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5035,906
Vevay, InUsa 10,3346,422
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7786,697
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8586,747
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6025,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -