China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,0685,635
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8694,268
WilliamtownAustralia 8,9385,554
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,1434,438
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8554,881
WoomeraAustralia 8,4235,234
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6024,102
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1895,710
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9756,198
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6514,133
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3293,933
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8216,103
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0306,233
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8015,469
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3665,199
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6158,460
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4874,653
WajimaJapan 1,211752
WakamatsuJapan 1,417881
WakayamaJapan 1,365848
WakkanaiJapan 1,302809
WajirKenya 9,4935,899
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3918,321
WindhoekNamibia 13,1568,175
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5606,562
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4986,524
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8376,735
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5186,536
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6876,641
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6936,645
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5516,557
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0946,272
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6416,612
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4946,521
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5076,529
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3026,401
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,5636,564
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5776,573
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2986,399
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3706,444
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2506,370
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7826,700
WintonNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2396,362
WarsawPoland 7,1234,426
WroclawPoland 7,4124,606
WonsanSouth Korea 549341
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0505,624
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6535,377
WauSudan 9,9966,211
WaddingtonUk 8,0565,006
Waco, TxUsa 10,5756,572
Wake IslandUsa 4,7032,922
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7386,052
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5765,951
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8126,718
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2215,109
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8386,113
Warren, OhUsa 10,2186,350
Warren, PaUsa 10,1646,316
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1056,279
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5476,554
Washington, IaUsa 9,8676,132
Washington, InUsa 10,2456,367
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6466,616
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0186,226
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2855,770
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7706,071
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0726,259
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3716,445
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2056,963
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8876,766
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6206,599
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3446,428
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3236,415
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4486,492
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7537,303
West Point, GaUsa 10,9316,793
West Point, NyUsa 10,3826,452
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1756,323
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9816,202
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0264,987
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3106,407
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7456,677
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5056,528
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2936,396
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7195,418
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4486,492
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4936,520
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0156,845
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4526,495
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5135,911
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6765,391
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1995,717
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9556,808
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5745,949
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8506,742
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5076,529
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2136,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -