China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4083,982
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2163,863
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1963,850
YaoundeCameroon 11,5797,195
YokoCameroon 11,3757,069
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1986,337
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0584,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4795,269
YanjiChina 355220
YichangChina 1,9141,189
YinchuanChina 1,7061,060
YiningChina 3,4822,164
YariguiesColombia 14,0398,724
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8778,002
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7727,937
YazdIran 6,1833,842
YakushimaJapan 1,571976
YamagataJapan 1,402871
YamaguchiJapan 1,201746
YokkaichiJapan 1,383859
YokohamaJapan 1,539957
YonagoJapan 1,160721
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1671,347
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0152,495
YeMyanmar 4,1062,551
YolaNigeria 11,0666,876
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,036644
YurimaguasPeru 15,3019,508
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6182,870
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,397868
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4203,368
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0635,010
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1803,840
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6945,403
York, PaUsa 10,4256,478
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1996,338
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5635,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -