China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Changchun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Changchun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Changchun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6423,506
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9184,920
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1723,835
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4619,608
ZhengzhouChina 1,428887
ZhijiangChina 2,3011,430
ZagrebCroatia 7,8624,886
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0054,974
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1865,087
ZahedanIran 5,8153,613
ZanjanIran 6,3313,934
ZacatecasMexico 11,1436,924
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,077669
ZinderNiger 10,9396,798
ZhobPakistan 5,0143,116
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,1212,561
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1232,562
ZamoscPoland 7,1034,414
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4214,612
ZigalovoRussia 1,8891,174
ZiganskRussia 2,5491,584
ZyryankaRussia 2,8881,794
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1035,657
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1335,054
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1766,324
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2084,479
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,5934,097
ZitomirUkraine 6,8204,238
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6824,152
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6314,121
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2575,752
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5325,923
ZambeziZambia 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -